Archive

Ernő Király Hangmozgósítás 1999 Auróra 18. 01. 2017.

Performers

Dark Flow Ensemble (Júlia Frenyó – saxophone, Orsolya Kaincz – saxophone, Dalma Ilyés – flute, Johanna Imrei – violin, Zsolt Sőrés – viola, electronics, tools, Kornél Vajsz – guitar, effects, Jázon Kováts – electonics),

Ernő Király Actiones 1978 Auróra 18. 01. 2017.

Performers

Dark Flow Ensemble (Júlia Frenyó – saxophone, Orsolya Kaincz – saxophone, Dalma Ilyés – flute, Johanna Imrei – violin, Zsolt Sőrés – viola, electronics, tools, Kornél Vajsz – guitar, effects, Jázon Kováts – electonics),

Ernő Király Flóra No. 14. 1999 Auróra 18. 01. 2017.

Performers

Dark Flow Ensemble (Júlia Frenyó – saxophone, Orsolya Kaincz – saxophone, Dalma Ilyés – flute, Johanna Imrei – violin, Zsolt Sőrés – viola, electronics, tools, Kornél Vajsz – guitar, effects, Jázon Kováts – electonics),

Ernő Király Sonetto 1998 Auróra 18. 01. 2017.

Performers

Dark Flow Ensemble (Júlia Frenyó – saxophone, Orsolya Kaincz – saxophone, Dalma Ilyés – flute, Johanna Imrei – violin, Zsolt Sőrés – viola, electronics, tools, Kornél Vajsz – guitar, effects, Jázon Kováts – electonics),

Márton Fenyvesi Preambolo – Prlude   BMC - Concert Hall 14. 01. 2015.

Performers

László Gőz, Boglárka Fábry, Kornél Fekete-Kovács, Modern Art Orchestra

Otto M. Zykan Gelenkte Improvisation   BMC - Concert Hall 14. 01. 2015.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

László Gőz, Boglárka Fábry, Kornél Fekete-Kovács, Modern Art Orchestra

Kornél Fekete-Kovács Traffic Choral   BMC - Concert Hall 14. 01. 2015.

Performers

László Gőz, Boglárka Fábry, Kornél Fekete-Kovács, Modern Art Orchestra

Samu Gryllus Blues for Charles   BMC - Concert Hall 14. 01. 2015.

Performers

László Gőz, Boglárka Fábry, Kornél Fekete-Kovács, Modern Art Orchestra

Ferenc Farkas Six pieces bréves 1 – Preambolo   BMC - Concert Hall 14. 01. 2015.

Performers

László Gőz, Boglárka Fábry, Kornél Fekete-Kovács, Modern Art Orchestra

Péter Eötvös Paris-Dakar   BMC - Concert Hall 14. 01. 2015.

Performers

László Gőz, Boglárka Fábry, Kornél Fekete-Kovács, Modern Art Orchestra

Kristóf Bacsó Variations on a Folksong   BMC - Concert Hall 14. 01. 2015.

Performers

László Gőz, Boglárka Fábry, Kornél Fekete-Kovács, Modern Art Orchestra

Balázs Horváth Divergent   BMC - Concert Hall 14. 01. 2015.

Performers

László Gőz, Boglárka Fábry, Kornél Fekete-Kovács, Modern Art Orchestra

János Ávéd Fractalized   BMC - Concert Hall 14. 01. 2015.

Performers

László Gőz, Boglárka Fábry, Kornél Fekete-Kovács, Modern Art Orchestra

Claude Vivier Love Songs   BMC - Concert Hall 14. 01. 2017.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Neue Vocalsolisten (Johanna Zimmer – high soprano, Susanne Leitz-Lorey – lyric soprano, Truike van der Poel – mezzo-soprano, Daniel Gloger – countertenor, Martin Nagy – tenor, Guillermo Anzorena – baritone, Andreas Fischer – bass),

Dániel Péter Biró Al Ken Kara   BMC - Concert Hall 14. 01. 2017.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Neue Vocalsolisten (Johanna Zimmer – high soprano, Susanne Leitz-Lorey – lyric soprano, Truike van der Poel – mezzo-soprano, Daniel Gloger – countertenor, Martin Nagy – tenor, Guillermo Anzorena – baritone, Andreas Fischer – bass),

Karlheinz Stockhausen Menschen hört   BMC - Concert Hall 14. 01. 2017.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Neue Vocalsolisten (Johanna Zimmer – high soprano, Susanne Leitz-Lorey – lyric soprano, Truike van der Poel – mezzo-soprano, Daniel Gloger – countertenor, Martin Nagy – tenor, Guillermo Anzorena – baritone, Andreas Fischer – bass),

Manuel Hidalgo Cuatro Citas de Juan Goytisolo   BMC - Concert Hall 14. 01. 2017.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Neue Vocalsolisten (Johanna Zimmer – high soprano, Susanne Leitz-Lorey – lyric soprano, Truike van der Poel – mezzo-soprano, Daniel Gloger – countertenor, Martin Nagy – tenor, Guillermo Anzorena – baritone, Andreas Fischer – bass),

Zad Moultaka Humus   BMC - Concert Hall 14. 01. 2017.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Neue Vocalsolisten (Johanna Zimmer – high soprano, Susanne Leitz-Lorey – lyric soprano, Truike van der Poel – mezzo-soprano, Daniel Gloger – countertenor, Martin Nagy – tenor, Guillermo Anzorena – baritone, Andreas Fischer – bass),

Helmut Lachenmann Allegro Sostenuto   BMC - Concert Hall 22. 01. 2018.
Martin Schüttler low poly rose   BMC - Concert Hall 22. 01. 2018.
Mirela Ivičević ČAR   BMC - Concert Hall 22. 01. 2018.
Gérard Pesson Catch Sonata   BMC - Concert Hall 22. 01. 2018.
Béla Bartók Fifteen peasant songs – MAO transcriptions   BMC - Concert Hall 21. 01. 2021.

Performers

Modern Art Orchestra

Balázs Horváth Wannabe   BMC - Concert Hall 21. 01. 2021.

Performers

Modern Art Orchestra

Kornél Fekete-Kovács 8:45 AM/PM   BMC - Concert Hall 21. 01. 2021.

Performers

Modern Art Orchestra

Gábor Cseke J.S.B.   BMC - Concert Hall 21. 01. 2021.

Performers

Modern Art Orchestra

Gábor Subicz One Big Band Piece   BMC - Concert Hall 21. 01. 2021.

Performers

Modern Art Orchestra

János Ávéd Blues4Mode   BMC - Concert Hall 21. 01. 2021.

Performers

Modern Art Orchestra

Kristóf Bacsó The Visitor   BMC - Concert Hall 21. 01. 2021.

Performers

Modern Art Orchestra

Karlheinz Stockhausen Originale – happening 1961 BMC - Concert Hall 18. 01. 2019.

Performers

Bálint Baráth – piano, Dániel Láposi – percussions, Jázon Kováts – electronics, as well as the performers´ community of the festival

Karlheinz Stockhausen Kontakte   BMC - Concert Hall 18. 01. 2019.

Performers

Bálint Baráth – piano, Dániel Láposi – percussions, Jázon Kováts – electronics, as well as the performers´ community of the festival

Árpád Solti AI3I3A for string quartet   BMC - Concert Hall 13. 01. 2020.

Performers

Rostislav Kozhevnikov – violin, Justyna Śliwa – viola, Hannah Weirich – violin, Teemu Myöhänen – cello

Judit Varga Ombres densément tissées   BMC - Concert Hall 13. 01. 2020.

Performers

Rostislav Kozhevnikov – violin, Justyna Śliwa – viola, Hannah Weirich – violin, Teemu Myöhänen – cello

Máté Balogh Dadamusik – Hommage à Kurt Schwitters & his Ursonate – for string quartet   BMC - Concert Hall 13. 01. 2020.

Performers

Rostislav Kozhevnikov – violin, Justyna Śliwa – viola, Hannah Weirich – violin, Teemu Myöhänen – cello

Péter Tornyai Weitere intime Briefe   BMC - Concert Hall 13. 01. 2020.

Performers

Rostislav Kozhevnikov – violin, Justyna Śliwa – viola, Hannah Weirich – violin, Teemu Myöhänen – cello

Ivana Radovanovic VII Emotions   BMC - Concert Hall 18. 01. 2020.

Performers

UMZE Ensemble, Márta Murányi – vocal, Andrea Szigetvári – elektronics, Gábor Czabán (Revolution) – beatbox

Andrea Szigetvári Voice Twist   BMC - Concert Hall 18. 01. 2020.
Premiere

Performers

UMZE Ensemble, Márta Murányi – vocal, Andrea Szigetvári – elektronics, Gábor Czabán (Revolution) – beatbox

Laura Mello Pidg In Note Out   BMC - Concert Hall 20. 01. 2020.

Performers

Ruth Velten – saxophone, Florian Juncker – trombone, Silke Lange – accordion, Sebastian Berweck – piano, Zoé Cartier – cello, Martin Offik – sound director

Judit Varga Anamorphoses 01   BMC - Concert Hall 20. 01. 2020.

Performers

Ruth Velten – saxophone, Florian Juncker – trombone, Silke Lange – accordion, Sebastian Berweck – piano, Zoé Cartier – cello, Martin Offik – sound director

Lisa Streich MOLE’S BREATH   BMC - Concert Hall 20. 01. 2020.

Performers

Ruth Velten – saxophone, Florian Juncker – trombone, Silke Lange – accordion, Sebastian Berweck – piano, Zoé Cartier – cello, Martin Offik – sound director

Sarah Nemtsov Journal   BMC - Concert Hall 20. 01. 2020.

Performers

Ruth Velten – saxophone, Florian Juncker – trombone, Silke Lange – accordion, Sebastian Berweck – piano, Zoé Cartier – cello, Martin Offik – sound director

Oxana Omelchuk 5 WIDMUNGEN AN DIE VERBORGENEN EMPFÄNGER, für Akkordeon und Zuspiel   BMC - Concert Hall 20. 01. 2020.

Performers

Ruth Velten – saxophone, Florian Juncker – trombone, Silke Lange – accordion, Sebastian Berweck – piano, Zoé Cartier – cello, Martin Offik – sound director

Col Legno A Duna   BMC - Concert Hall 18. 01. 2020.
László Melis Dalok a „Halálutak és angyalok”-ból   BMC - Concert Hall 18. 01. 2020.
László Melis Etüd három tükörre   BMC - Concert Hall 18. 01. 2020.
László Melis A szertartás (In memoriam Hajnóczy Péter)   BMC - Concert Hall 18. 01. 2020.
László Melis Pepin bácsi meséi   BMC - Concert Hall 18. 01. 2020.
Jee Young Yoo Air on D   BMC - Concert Hall 18. 01. 2020.

Performers

UMZE Ensemble, Márta Murányi – vocal, Andrea Szigetvári – elektronics, Gábor Czabán (Revolution) – beatbox

Balázs Horváth Werkmusik   BMC - Concert Hall 18. 01. 2020.
Premiere

Performers

UMZE Ensemble, Márta Murányi – vocal, Andrea Szigetvári – elektronics, Gábor Czabán (Revolution) – beatbox

Samu Gryllus Canzoni di Arnulf   BMC - Concert Hall 18. 01. 2020.

Performers

UMZE Ensemble, Márta Murányi – vocal, Andrea Szigetvári – elektronics, Gábor Czabán (Revolution) – beatbox

Marcell Dargay a 11   BMC - Concert Hall 18. 01. 2020.

Performers

UMZE Ensemble, Márta Murányi – vocal, Andrea Szigetvári – elektronics, Gábor Czabán (Revolution) – beatbox

Pierre Boulez Le marteau sans maître   BMC - Concert Hall 15. 01. 2022.

Performers

Zsófia Bódi – soprano, Anna Molnár – mezzosoprano, Lívia Duleba – flute, Péter Bársony – viola, Katalin Koltai – guitar, Aurél Holló – percussion, Tamás Schlanger – percussion, Boglárka Fábry – percussion, UMZE Ensemble, László Tihanyi – conductor

Gyula Csapó Huacas   BMC - Concert Hall 15. 01. 2022.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Zsófia Bódi – soprano, Anna Molnár – mezzosoprano, Lívia Duleba – flute, Péter Bársony – viola, Katalin Koltai – guitar, Aurél Holló – percussion, Tamás Schlanger – percussion, Boglárka Fábry – percussion, UMZE Ensemble, László Tihanyi – conductor

Balázs Horváth Unisono – hommage á Pierre Boulez   BMC - Concert Hall 15. 01. 2022.
Premiere

Performers

Zsófia Bódi – soprano, Anna Molnár – mezzosoprano, Lívia Duleba – flute, Péter Bársony – viola, Katalin Koltai – guitar, Aurél Holló – percussion, Tamás Schlanger – percussion, Boglárka Fábry – percussion, UMZE Ensemble, László Tihanyi – conductor

Koka Nikoladze Loud Piece for a Table and Some Junk on It, and Then for Heavily Banging   BMC Library 11. 01. 2016.
Koka Nikoladze SOUND STENCIL 0.1   BMC Library 11. 01. 2016.
Stefan Keller Prelude   BMC Library 14. 01. 2019.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Stefan Keller – tabla, Horia Dumitrache – clarinet, Szabolcs Kerestes – electronic instruments

Stefan Keller immer da   BMC Library 14. 01. 2019.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Stefan Keller – tabla, Horia Dumitrache – clarinet, Szabolcs Kerestes – electronic instruments

Stefan Keller Phoenix   BMC Library 14. 01. 2019.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Stefan Keller – tabla, Horia Dumitrache – clarinet, Szabolcs Kerestes – electronic instruments

Szokolay Sándor A Minden-Titkok titka 1977 BMC Library 09. 01. 2019.

Performers

Emőke Baráth, Péter Tfirst, Anett Jóföldi, Máté Bán, Gábor Varga, György Lakatos, Ágnes Polónyi, András Szalai, Dalma Cseh, György Salamon

Nikolaus Gerszewski New Songs on Nothing 2019-20 BMC Library 22. 10. 2021.

Performers

Ensemble Mobile (Lenke Kovács – soprano, Eszter Krulik – violin, Bálint Baráth – piano), Katalin Ladik – performance

Katalin Ladik Ha múlna e láng   BMC Library 22. 10. 2021.

Performers

Ensemble Mobile (Lenke Kovács – soprano, Eszter Krulik – violin, Bálint Baráth – piano), Katalin Ladik – performance

József Soproni Négy tétel   BMC Library 23. 01. 2023.

Performers

Erzsébet Seleljo – saxophone, Irén Seleljo – piano

Edison Denisov Sonata   BMC Library 23. 01. 2023.

Performers

Erzsébet Seleljo – saxophone, Irén Seleljo – piano

Michael Coleman Room 857   BMC Library 23. 01. 2023.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Erzsébet Seleljo – saxophone, Irén Seleljo – piano

Péter Eötvös Cadenza   BMC Library 23. 01. 2023.

Performers

Erzsébet Seleljo – saxophone, Irén Seleljo – piano

Andrius Maslekovas Splinters of Broken Silence   BMC Library 23. 01. 2023.
Premiere

Performers

Erzsébet Seleljo – saxophone, Irén Seleljo – piano

Zoltán Jeney Soliloquium Nr. 5.   BMC Library 23. 01. 2023.

Performers

Erzsébet Seleljo – saxophone, Irén Seleljo – piano

Ichiro Nodaira Arabesque III.   BMC Library 23. 01. 2023.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Erzsébet Seleljo – saxophone, Irén Seleljo – piano

David Gorton Six Miniatures   BMC Library 04. 02. 2023.

Performers

Katalin Koltai – guitar

Béla Bartók The Night’s Music   BMC Library 04. 02. 2023.

Performers

Katalin Koltai – guitar

Tom Armstrong Bartókiana   BMC Library 04. 02. 2023.

Performers

Katalin Koltai – guitar

György Ligeti Musica Ricercata no. 1,2,7   BMC Library 04. 02. 2023.

Performers

Katalin Koltai – guitar

Trevor Wishart Encounters in the Republic of Heaven    BMC Library 26. 01. 2023.
Otto Respighi Pini di Roma   Budapesti Olasz Kultúrintézet 19. 01. 2018.

Performers

Jeroen Berwaerts, Dés András, Magyar Rádió Szimfonikus Zenekara

Péter Eötvös Snatches of a Conversation   Budapesti Olasz Kultúrintézet 19. 01. 2018.

Performers

Jeroen Berwaerts, Dés András, Magyar Rádió Szimfonikus Zenekara

Péter Eötvös Jet Stream   Budapesti Olasz Kultúrintézet 19. 01. 2018.

Performers

Jeroen Berwaerts, Dés András, Magyar Rádió Szimfonikus Zenekara

Otto Respighi Fontane di Roma   Budapesti Olasz Kultúrintézet 19. 01. 2018.

Performers

Jeroen Berwaerts, Dés András, Magyar Rádió Szimfonikus Zenekara

Christoph Cech Präambel   CEU 15. 01. 2018.

Performers

Rupert Bergmann, Max Brand Ensemble

Alexandra Karastoyanova‐Hermentin Kastena   CEU 15. 01. 2018.

Performers

Rupert Bergmann, Max Brand Ensemble

Max Brand „Notturno Brasileiro“ & „French Folk Songs“ – remixed & improvised   CEU 15. 01. 2018.

Performers

Rupert Bergmann, Max Brand Ensemble

Julia Purgina 5pm Istambul   CEU 15. 01. 2018.

Performers

Rupert Bergmann, Max Brand Ensemble

Arnold Schönberg Survivor from Warsaw (Op.46 – kamaraverzió)   CEU 15. 01. 2018.

Performers

Rupert Bergmann, Max Brand Ensemble

Bence Kutrik Chorale Machine   CEU - Auditorium 13. 01. 2023.

Performers

Eszter Szabó – piano, Szokolay Ádám – piano, Bertalan Robotka – piano, Dahee Choi – piano, Kanon Aoki – violin, Riku Hagiwara – cello, Kaisei Mizuno – piano

György Ligeti Musica ricercata – No.1, 2, 3, 4, 10   CEU - Auditorium 13. 01. 2023.

Performers

Eszter Szabó – piano, Szokolay Ádám – piano, Bertalan Robotka – piano, Dahee Choi – piano, Kanon Aoki – violin, Riku Hagiwara – cello, Kaisei Mizuno – piano

Sebő Kaszab City scenes   CEU - Auditorium 13. 01. 2023.

Performers

Eszter Szabó – piano, Szokolay Ádám – piano, Bertalan Robotka – piano, Dahee Choi – piano, Kanon Aoki – violin, Riku Hagiwara – cello, Kaisei Mizuno – piano

Lowell Liebermann Gargoyles, Op.29   CEU - Auditorium 13. 01. 2023.

Performers

Eszter Szabó – piano, Szokolay Ádám – piano, Bertalan Robotka – piano, Dahee Choi – piano, Kanon Aoki – violin, Riku Hagiwara – cello, Kaisei Mizuno – piano

Toshio Hosokawa Trio – Violin, Cello, Piano   CEU - Auditorium 13. 01. 2023.

Performers

Eszter Szabó – piano, Szokolay Ádám – piano, Bertalan Robotka – piano, Dahee Choi – piano, Kanon Aoki – violin, Riku Hagiwara – cello, Kaisei Mizuno – piano

Toru Takemitsu Rain Tree Sketch II – solo piano   CEU - Auditorium 13. 01. 2023.

Performers

Eszter Szabó – piano, Szokolay Ádám – piano, Bertalan Robotka – piano, Dahee Choi – piano, Kanon Aoki – violin, Riku Hagiwara – cello, Kaisei Mizuno – piano

Gergely Ittzés Drumming Pencils   CEU - Oktober Hall online event 09. 01. 2017.
Péter Tornyai Note-turnes   CEU - Oktober Hall online event 09. 01. 2017.
István Matuz Studium 1/974 “… 1 (élek) zem…“   CEU - Oktober Hall online event 09. 01. 2017.
Gergely Ittzés Chuang Tzu’s Dream   CEU - Oktober Hall online event 09. 01. 2017.
Karlheinz Stockhausen Die Schmetterlinge spielen (from the cycle L’amour)   CEU - Oktober Hall online event 09. 01. 2017.
Jenő Lévay Breathing Light   CEU - Oktober Hall online event 09. 01. 2017.
Gyula Csapó Senile-Cheerful Hummingsong 2021 CEU - Oktober Hall online event 18. 03. 2021.
Premiere

Performers

Metrum Ensemble, Milan Pala – violin, Zsuzsanna Takáts – piano, Eszter Agárdi – cello, Anna Rákóczy – flute, László Demeter – keyboards, percussion, Kornél Fekete-Kovács – trumpet, Ferenc Magyar – trumpet, Fekete-Kovács Kornél – trombita , Kata Pintér – oboe, Pecze Balázs – trombita, Pintér Kata – oboa, Lajos Rozmán – clarinet, artistic director

Gyula Csapó Tundragobelin 2002 CEU - Oktober Hall online event 18. 03. 2021.

Performers

Metrum Ensemble, Milan Pala – violin, Zsuzsanna Takáts – piano, Eszter Agárdi – cello, Anna Rákóczy – flute, László Demeter – keyboards, percussion, Kornél Fekete-Kovács – trumpet, Ferenc Magyar – trumpet, Fekete-Kovács Kornél – trombita , Kata Pintér – oboe, Pecze Balázs – trombita, Pintér Kata – oboa, Lajos Rozmán – clarinet, artistic director

Gyula Csapó Scene Sequence – Hommage à Jean-Luc Godard   CEU - Oktober Hall online event 18. 03. 2021.
Premiere

Performers

Metrum Ensemble, Milan Pala – violin, Zsuzsanna Takáts – piano, Eszter Agárdi – cello, Anna Rákóczy – flute, László Demeter – keyboards, percussion, Kornél Fekete-Kovács – trumpet, Ferenc Magyar – trumpet, Fekete-Kovács Kornél – trombita , Kata Pintér – oboe, Pecze Balázs – trombita, Pintér Kata – oboa, Lajos Rozmán – clarinet, artistic director

Gyula Csapó “À la recherche…” 2011 CEU - Oktober Hall online event 18. 03. 2021.

Performers

Metrum Ensemble, Milan Pala – violin, Zsuzsanna Takáts – piano, Eszter Agárdi – cello, Anna Rákóczy – flute, László Demeter – keyboards, percussion, Kornél Fekete-Kovács – trumpet, Ferenc Magyar – trumpet, Fekete-Kovács Kornél – trombita , Kata Pintér – oboe, Pecze Balázs – trombita, Pintér Kata – oboa, Lajos Rozmán – clarinet, artistic director

Gyula Csapó Handshake after Shot 1977 CEU - Oktober Hall online event 18. 03. 2021.

Performers

Metrum Ensemble, Milan Pala – violin, Zsuzsanna Takáts – piano, Eszter Agárdi – cello, Anna Rákóczy – flute, László Demeter – keyboards, percussion, Kornél Fekete-Kovács – trumpet, Ferenc Magyar – trumpet, Fekete-Kovács Kornél – trombita , Kata Pintér – oboe, Pecze Balázs – trombita, Pintér Kata – oboa, Lajos Rozmán – clarinet, artistic director

Samu Gryllus krrr, dmm, taaa …   Concert Hall 05. 02. 2023.
Premiere

Performers

Péter Szűcs – clarinet, Odile Auboin – viola, Katalin Koltai – guitar, Aurél Holló – percussion

Aurél Holló blue note, red note – a concerto   Concert Hall 05. 02. 2023.
Premiere

Performers

Péter Szűcs – clarinet, Odile Auboin – viola, Katalin Koltai – guitar, Aurél Holló – percussion

Benoît Sitzia éloge du Chant I. …d’une fleur, antérieure à tout savoir   Concert Hall 05. 02. 2023.
Premiere

Performers

Péter Szűcs – clarinet, Odile Auboin – viola, Katalin Koltai – guitar, Aurél Holló – percussion

David Hudry Transmission   Concert Hall 05. 02. 2023.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Péter Szűcs – clarinet, Odile Auboin – viola, Katalin Koltai – guitar, Aurél Holló – percussion

Diane Soh Autour de moi   Concert Hall 05. 02. 2023.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Péter Szűcs – clarinet, Odile Auboin – viola, Katalin Koltai – guitar, Aurél Holló – percussion

lona Dobszay-Meskó I Altató (Weöres S.) 2015 Fészek 15. 01. 2020.

Performers

Eszter Zita Dóri – voice, Katalin Halmai – voice, Nóra Tatai – voice, Dávid Kanyó – flute, Camilo Irizo Campos – clarinet, Balázs Sándor – clarinet, Katalin Varró – violin, János Zsolt Markó – viola, Krisztina Megyeri – piano, Ferenc János Szabó – piano, Marcell Szabó – piano, Budapesti Tomkins Énekegyüttes

Tímea Dragony Virradás 2017 Fészek 15. 01. 2020.

Performers

Eszter Zita Dóri – voice, Katalin Halmai – voice, Nóra Tatai – voice, Dávid Kanyó – flute, Camilo Irizo Campos – clarinet, Balázs Sándor – clarinet, Katalin Varró – violin, János Zsolt Markó – viola, Krisztina Megyeri – piano, Ferenc János Szabó – piano, Marcell Szabó – piano, Budapesti Tomkins Énekegyüttes

Krisztina Megyeri Orosz dalok 2018 Fészek 15. 01. 2020.

Performers

Eszter Zita Dóri – voice, Katalin Halmai – voice, Nóra Tatai – voice, Dávid Kanyó – flute, Camilo Irizo Campos – clarinet, Balázs Sándor – clarinet, Katalin Varró – violin, János Zsolt Markó – viola, Krisztina Megyeri – piano, Ferenc János Szabó – piano, Marcell Szabó – piano, Budapesti Tomkins Énekegyüttes

Katalin Székely Levelek Kurtágnak 2009 Fészek 15. 01. 2020.

Performers

Eszter Zita Dóri – voice, Katalin Halmai – voice, Nóra Tatai – voice, Dávid Kanyó – flute, Camilo Irizo Campos – clarinet, Balázs Sándor – clarinet, Katalin Varró – violin, János Zsolt Markó – viola, Krisztina Megyeri – piano, Ferenc János Szabó – piano, Marcell Szabó – piano, Budapesti Tomkins Énekegyüttes

Katalin Szalai Salmi 2019 Fészek 15. 01. 2020.

Performers

Eszter Zita Dóri – voice, Katalin Halmai – voice, Nóra Tatai – voice, Dávid Kanyó – flute, Camilo Irizo Campos – clarinet, Balázs Sándor – clarinet, Katalin Varró – violin, János Zsolt Markó – viola, Krisztina Megyeri – piano, Ferenc János Szabó – piano, Marcell Szabó – piano, Budapesti Tomkins Énekegyüttes

lona Dobszay-Meskó I Ásó, kapa, nagyharang (W. Shakespeare, Vas G., S. Kinison, F. Schiller, V. Hugo) 2016 Fészek 15. 01. 2020.

Performers

Eszter Zita Dóri – voice, Katalin Halmai – voice, Nóra Tatai – voice, Dávid Kanyó – flute, Camilo Irizo Campos – clarinet, Balázs Sándor – clarinet, Katalin Varró – violin, János Zsolt Markó – viola, Krisztina Megyeri – piano, Ferenc János Szabó – piano, Marcell Szabó – piano, Budapesti Tomkins Énekegyüttes

Krisztina Megyeri Hajók a vizen, égi vitorlán – Pócs Katalin emlékére 2019 Fészek 15. 01. 2020.

Performers

Eszter Zita Dóri – voice, Katalin Halmai – voice, Nóra Tatai – voice, Dávid Kanyó – flute, Camilo Irizo Campos – clarinet, Balázs Sándor – clarinet, Katalin Varró – violin, János Zsolt Markó – viola, Krisztina Megyeri – piano, Ferenc János Szabó – piano, Marcell Szabó – piano, Budapesti Tomkins Énekegyüttes

Jalalu-Kalvert Nelson The Heart’s Residue 2022 Fonó Budai Zeneház 17. 01. 2023.

Performers

Studio Dan (Sophia Goidinger-Koch – violin, Maiken Beer – cello, Doris Nicoletti – flute, Spiros Laskaridis – turmpet, Daniel Riegler – trombone, musical director, Theresa Dinkhauser – clarinet, Alexander Forstner – technics), Katalin Ladik

Katalin Ladik Empty Sounds of J.C.   Fonó Budai Zeneház 17. 01. 2023.

Performers

Studio Dan (Sophia Goidinger-Koch – violin, Maiken Beer – cello, Doris Nicoletti – flute, Spiros Laskaridis – turmpet, Daniel Riegler – trombone, musical director, Theresa Dinkhauser – clarinet, Alexander Forstner – technics), Katalin Ladik

Katalin Ladik If a Flame would Fade Away   Fonó Budai Zeneház 17. 01. 2023.

Performers

Studio Dan (Sophia Goidinger-Koch – violin, Maiken Beer – cello, Doris Nicoletti – flute, Spiros Laskaridis – turmpet, Daniel Riegler – trombone, musical director, Theresa Dinkhauser – clarinet, Alexander Forstner – technics), Katalin Ladik

Samu Gryllus Two Demilitarisation-Studies 2022 Fonó Budai Zeneház 17. 01. 2023.

Performers

Studio Dan (Sophia Goidinger-Koch – violin, Maiken Beer – cello, Doris Nicoletti – flute, Spiros Laskaridis – turmpet, Daniel Riegler – trombone, musical director, Theresa Dinkhauser – clarinet, Alexander Forstner – technics), Katalin Ladik

Pauline Oliveros Pebble Music 1992 Fonó Budai Zeneház 17. 01. 2023.

Performers

Studio Dan (Sophia Goidinger-Koch – violin, Maiken Beer – cello, Doris Nicoletti – flute, Spiros Laskaridis – turmpet, Daniel Riegler – trombone, musical director, Theresa Dinkhauser – clarinet, Alexander Forstner – technics), Katalin Ladik

Péter Eötvös Dances of the Brush-footed Butterfly   Fuga 12. 01. 2014.

Performers

THReNSeMBle (Máté Bán, Zsolt Bartek, Péter Tornyai, Tamás Zétényi, Péter Kiss, János Nevelő), Éva Bodrogi

Elliott Carter GRA   Fuga 12. 01. 2014.

Performers

THReNSeMBle (Máté Bán, Zsolt Bartek, Péter Tornyai, Tamás Zétényi, Péter Kiss, János Nevelő), Éva Bodrogi

Luciano Berio O King   Fuga 12. 01. 2014.

Performers

THReNSeMBle (Máté Bán, Zsolt Bartek, Péter Tornyai, Tamás Zétényi, Péter Kiss, János Nevelő), Éva Bodrogi

Matthias Kranebitter stop and change   Fuga 12. 01. 2014.

Performers

THReNSeMBle (Máté Bán, Zsolt Bartek, Péter Tornyai, Tamás Zétényi, Péter Kiss, János Nevelő), Éva Bodrogi

Márton Bujdosó …read the unshapeable shock night… (Hopkins)   Fuga 12. 01. 2014.

Performers

THReNSeMBle (Máté Bán, Zsolt Bartek, Péter Tornyai, Tamás Zétényi, Péter Kiss, János Nevelő), Éva Bodrogi

György Kurtág Varga Bálint ligatúrája   Fuga 11. 01. 2015.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Ensemble Platypus (Louise Chisson, Myriam García Fidalgo, Theresia Schmidinger, Frederick Neyrinck, Šimon Voseček),

Hannes Dufek “weil die dinge im fluss bleiben müssen”   Fuga 11. 01. 2015.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Ensemble Platypus (Louise Chisson, Myriam García Fidalgo, Theresia Schmidinger, Frederick Neyrinck, Šimon Voseček),

Otto M. Zykan PAs T/REs TÔt   Fuga 11. 01. 2015.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Ensemble Platypus (Louise Chisson, Myriam García Fidalgo, Theresia Schmidinger, Frederick Neyrinck, Šimon Voseček),

Alban Berg 4 Stücke (op. 5)   Fuga 11. 01. 2015.

Performers

Ensemble Platypus (Louise Chisson, Myriam García Fidalgo, Theresia Schmidinger, Frederick Neyrinck, Šimon Voseček),

Olivier Messiaen Quartet pour la fin du temps / Liturgie de cristal   Fuga 11. 01. 2015.

Performers

Ensemble Platypus (Louise Chisson, Myriam García Fidalgo, Theresia Schmidinger, Frederick Neyrinck, Šimon Voseček),

Marcel Reuter Interludio   Fuga 11. 01. 2015.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Ensemble Platypus (Louise Chisson, Myriam García Fidalgo, Theresia Schmidinger, Frederick Neyrinck, Šimon Voseček),

Frederick Neyrick 10 Klangstudien   Fuga 11. 01. 2015.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Ensemble Platypus (Louise Chisson, Myriam García Fidalgo, Theresia Schmidinger, Frederick Neyrinck, Šimon Voseček),

Otto M. Zykan Trio für solo Violine   Fuga 11. 01. 2015.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Ensemble Platypus (Louise Chisson, Myriam García Fidalgo, Theresia Schmidinger, Frederick Neyrinck, Šimon Voseček),

Anton Webern 3 Stücke (op. 11)   Fuga 11. 01. 2015.

Performers

Ensemble Platypus (Louise Chisson, Myriam García Fidalgo, Theresia Schmidinger, Frederick Neyrinck, Šimon Voseček),

Tanja Brüggemann AOA I 2015 Fuga 10. 01. 2016.
Hungarian Premiere
Wolfgang Suppan Rubikon 2010 Fuga 10. 01. 2016.
Hungarian Premiere
Stephen Ferguson All my flutes   Fuga 10. 01. 2016.
Hungarian Premiere
Sylvie Lacroix Gris sur bleu II version for electronics   Fuga 10. 01. 2016.
Hungarian Premiere
Reinhard Fuchs wo die Lippen die Blätter zu Zeichen bewegen   Fuga 10. 01. 2016.
Hungarian Premiere
Péter Bíró Dániel Kivrot Hata’avah Ta’avah   Fuga 10. 01. 2016.
Hungarian Premiere
Liisa Hirsch Glides   Fuga 15. 01. 2017.
Premiere

Performers

THReNSeMBLe (Zsófia Réman – flute, bass-flute, Zsolt Bartek – clarinet, bass-clarinet, Péter Tornyai – violin, Tamás Zétényi – cello, János Nevelő – percussions, Bálint Baráth – piano), Liisa Hirsch – piano, Attila Menszátor Héresz

Arvo Pärt The Host   Fuga 15. 01. 2017.

Performers

THReNSeMBLe (Zsófia Réman – flute, bass-flute, Zsolt Bartek – clarinet, bass-clarinet, Péter Tornyai – violin, Tamás Zétényi – cello, János Nevelő – percussions, Bálint Baráth – piano), Liisa Hirsch – piano, Attila Menszátor Héresz

Mirjam Tally The Memory of the Body   Fuga 15. 01. 2017.

Performers

THReNSeMBLe (Zsófia Réman – flute, bass-flute, Zsolt Bartek – clarinet, bass-clarinet, Péter Tornyai – violin, Tamás Zétényi – cello, János Nevelő – percussions, Bálint Baráth – piano), Liisa Hirsch – piano, Attila Menszátor Héresz

Märt-Matis Lill When the Buffalo went away…   Fuga 15. 01. 2017.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

THReNSeMBLe (Zsófia Réman – flute, bass-flute, Zsolt Bartek – clarinet, bass-clarinet, Péter Tornyai – violin, Tamás Zétényi – cello, János Nevelő – percussions, Bálint Baráth – piano), Liisa Hirsch – piano, Attila Menszátor Héresz

András Gelléri Burst of evidence 2019 Fuga 12. 01. 2020.

Performers

Stefan Lichtenegger – drums, Eszter Agárdi – cello, Dalma Józsa – violin, Dorottya Asztalos – cello, Zsófi Persányi – piano, Gergely Bozsóki – guitar, Ágnes Tóth – flute, Kristóf Siklósi – flute, Péter Szűcs – contrabass clarinet, Rojin Sharafi – cimbalom, live electronics

Philipp Manuel Gutmann Lunatico 2018 Fuga 12. 01. 2020.

Performers

Stefan Lichtenegger – drums, Eszter Agárdi – cello, Dalma Józsa – violin, Dorottya Asztalos – cello, Zsófi Persányi – piano, Gergely Bozsóki – guitar, Ágnes Tóth – flute, Kristóf Siklósi – flute, Péter Szűcs – contrabass clarinet, Rojin Sharafi – cimbalom, live electronics

Abigél Varga Porcelain 2018 Fuga 12. 01. 2020.

Performers

Stefan Lichtenegger – drums, Eszter Agárdi – cello, Dalma Józsa – violin, Dorottya Asztalos – cello, Zsófi Persányi – piano, Gergely Bozsóki – guitar, Ágnes Tóth – flute, Kristóf Siklósi – flute, Péter Szűcs – contrabass clarinet, Rojin Sharafi – cimbalom, live electronics

Balázs Erőss Zongora trió 2019 Fuga 12. 01. 2020.

Performers

Stefan Lichtenegger – drums, Eszter Agárdi – cello, Dalma Józsa – violin, Dorottya Asztalos – cello, Zsófi Persányi – piano, Gergely Bozsóki – guitar, Ágnes Tóth – flute, Kristóf Siklósi – flute, Péter Szűcs – contrabass clarinet, Rojin Sharafi – cimbalom, live electronics

Petra Szászi Hommage à Charles Bukowski 2019 Fuga 12. 01. 2020.

Performers

Stefan Lichtenegger – drums, Eszter Agárdi – cello, Dalma Józsa – violin, Dorottya Asztalos – cello, Zsófi Persányi – piano, Gergely Bozsóki – guitar, Ágnes Tóth – flute, Kristóf Siklósi – flute, Péter Szűcs – contrabass clarinet, Rojin Sharafi – cimbalom, live electronics

Tatyana Juraszek Weisse Schatten (Fehér árnyak) 2018 Fuga 12. 01. 2020.

Performers

Stefan Lichtenegger – drums, Eszter Agárdi – cello, Dalma Józsa – violin, Dorottya Asztalos – cello, Zsófi Persányi – piano, Gergely Bozsóki – guitar, Ágnes Tóth – flute, Kristóf Siklósi – flute, Péter Szűcs – contrabass clarinet, Rojin Sharafi – cimbalom, live electronics

Rojin Sharafi Your mirror stage was spotlighted 2020 Fuga 12. 01. 2020.

Performers

Stefan Lichtenegger – drums, Eszter Agárdi – cello, Dalma Józsa – violin, Dorottya Asztalos – cello, Zsófi Persányi – piano, Gergely Bozsóki – guitar, Ágnes Tóth – flute, Kristóf Siklósi – flute, Péter Szűcs – contrabass clarinet, Rojin Sharafi – cimbalom, live electronics

Nikolaus Gerszewski Turn 2021 Három Holló 13. 01. 2022.

Performers

Giusto Ensemble

Phill Niblock Disseminate 2004 Három Holló 13. 01. 2022.

Performers

Giusto Ensemble

Bálint Bolcsó Fabric 2021 Három Holló 13. 01. 2022.

Performers

Giusto Ensemble

Marcell Dargay Reunion   Hermina Galéria 07. 01. 2017.
Premiere

Performers

Máté Balogh, Péter Tornyai, Tamás Zétényi, Marcell Dargay

Marcell Dargay Sacra geometria   Hermina Galéria 07. 01. 2017.
Premiere

Performers

Máté Balogh, Péter Tornyai, Tamás Zétényi, Marcell Dargay

Dániel Váczi Fillér utca 50/a   Kiscell Museum 27. 11. 2021.

Performers

Roland Szentpáli, Dániel Váczi

Krisztina Megyeri tba   Kiscell Museum 27. 11. 2021.

Performers

Roland Szentpáli, Dániel Váczi

Balázs Horváth ADM (quasi chaconne)   Kiscell Museum 27. 11. 2021.

Performers

Roland Szentpáli, Dániel Váczi

Ernő Zoltán Rubik Focus   Kiscell Museum 21. 11. 2021.

Performers

Zsolt Bartek, Ernő Zoltán Rubik

Samu Gryllus ÉN-ek   Kiscell Museum 21. 11. 2021.

Performers

Zsolt Bartek, Ernő Zoltán Rubik

Csanád Kedves A little bit later   Kiscell Museum 21. 11. 2021.

Performers

Zsolt Bartek, Ernő Zoltán Rubik

Bálint Bolcsó Passacaglia   Kiscell Museum 21. 11. 2021.

Performers

Zsolt Bartek, Ernő Zoltán Rubik

János Bali Laaslegeips   Kiscell Museum 24. 10. 2021.

Performers

Roderick Hill, Anna Páljános, Gábor Monostori, Bálint Bolcsó, Virág Hofbauer

Krisztina Megyeri The Half Dark-Room   Kiscell Museum 24. 10. 2021.

Performers

Roderick Hill, Anna Páljános, Gábor Monostori, Bálint Bolcsó, Virág Hofbauer

Máté Szigeti Highlanders’ Companion for Tuneful Life Events   Kiscell Museum 24. 10. 2021.

Performers

Roderick Hill, Anna Páljános, Gábor Monostori, Bálint Bolcsó, Virág Hofbauer

Fréderic Chiasson La Lame d ́horizon   Liszt Academy 08. 01. 2017.

Performers

Guido De Flaviis – saxophone

Simon Vosecek A változás anatómiája – szcenírozott előadás 12 rövid tanulmány alapján   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 11. 01. 2014.

Performers

Ágnes Herczku, Theresa Dlouhy, Tomasz Pietak, THReNSeMBle

Otto M. Zykan Nachstück für ein Schiff   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 10. 01. 2015.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Maurice Lenhard, THReNSeMBle

Simon Steen-Andersen Next to Beside Besides   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 10. 01. 2015.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Maurice Lenhard, THReNSeMBle

George Aperghis Jactations   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 10. 01. 2015.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Maurice Lenhard, THReNSeMBle

George Aperghis Commentaires   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 10. 01. 2015.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Maurice Lenhard, THReNSeMBle

Samu Gryllus Blaubarts   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 10. 01. 2015.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Maurice Lenhard, THReNSeMBle

Otto M. Zykan Beethovens Pferd   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 10. 01. 2015.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Maurice Lenhard, THReNSeMBle

Alexander Schubert HELLO   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 09. 01. 2016.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Black Page Orchestra (Alessandro Baticci – flute, Igor Gross – percussions, Alfredo Ovalles – piano, Peter Mayer – guitar, Michał Litwiniec – electronics),

Bálint Bolcsó Graceful Degradation   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 09. 01. 2016.
Premiere

Performers

Black Page Orchestra (Alessandro Baticci – flute, Igor Gross – percussions, Alfredo Ovalles – piano, Peter Mayer – guitar, Michał Litwiniec – electronics),

Alessandro Baticci Mister DMA   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 09. 01. 2016.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Black Page Orchestra (Alessandro Baticci – flute, Igor Gross – percussions, Alfredo Ovalles – piano, Peter Mayer – guitar, Michał Litwiniec – electronics),

Brigitte Munterdorf Public Privacy Flute Cover   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 09. 01. 2016.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Black Page Orchestra (Alessandro Baticci – flute, Igor Gross – percussions, Alfredo Ovalles – piano, Peter Mayer – guitar, Michał Litwiniec – electronics),

Stefan Prins Piano Hero #1   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 09. 01. 2016.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Black Page Orchestra (Alessandro Baticci – flute, Igor Gross – percussions, Alfredo Ovalles – piano, Peter Mayer – guitar, Michał Litwiniec – electronics),

Martin Schüttler Schöner Leben 3 (girl you know it´s true)   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 09. 01. 2016.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Black Page Orchestra (Alessandro Baticci – flute, Igor Gross – percussions, Alfredo Ovalles – piano, Peter Mayer – guitar, Michał Litwiniec – electronics),

Wojtek Blecharz Blacksnowfalls   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 09. 01. 2016.
Premiere

Performers

Black Page Orchestra (Alessandro Baticci – flute, Igor Gross – percussions, Alfredo Ovalles – piano, Peter Mayer – guitar, Michał Litwiniec – electronics),

Bryan Jacobs Dis Un Il Im Ir   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 09. 01. 2016.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

Black Page Orchestra (Alessandro Baticci – flute, Igor Gross – percussions, Alfredo Ovalles – piano, Peter Mayer – guitar, Michał Litwiniec – electronics),

Marcell Dargay VIEW WITHOUT A ROOM – Szoba kilátások nélkül   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 06. 01. 2018.
Premiere

Performers

Judit Rajk – voice, Réka Annus – voice, Bálint Horváth – piano, Zsófia Réman – flutes, THReNSeMBLe

Bálint Horváth DEAC No. 3, 4   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 06. 01. 2018.

Performers

Judit Rajk – voice, Réka Annus – voice, Bálint Horváth – piano, Zsófia Réman – flutes, THReNSeMBLe

Bálint Laczkó Parallels   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 06. 01. 2018.

Performers

Judit Rajk – voice, Réka Annus – voice, Bálint Horváth – piano, Zsófia Réman – flutes, THReNSeMBLe

Maurice Ravel–Péter Tornyai Ma mère l’Oye (transcription for chamber ensemble)   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 06. 01. 2018.

Performers

Judit Rajk – voice, Réka Annus – voice, Bálint Horváth – piano, Zsófia Réman – flutes, THReNSeMBLe

Gérard Grisey Vortex temporum – I – II   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 06. 01. 2018.

Performers

Judit Rajk – voice, Réka Annus – voice, Bálint Horváth – piano, Zsófia Réman – flutes, THReNSeMBLe

Krisztina Megyeri Nousnoyons-nous   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 06. 01. 2019.

Performers

Françoise Rivalland, Wu Wei, Sztojanov Georgi, Laurent Winkler, Antonia Taddei, László Hudi, András Juhász

Georges Aperghis Le Corps á corps   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 06. 01. 2019.

Performers

Françoise Rivalland, Wu Wei, Sztojanov Georgi, Laurent Winkler, Antonia Taddei, László Hudi, András Juhász

Georges Aperghis Ligne de fissure   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 06. 01. 2019.

Performers

Françoise Rivalland, Wu Wei, Sztojanov Georgi, Laurent Winkler, Antonia Taddei, László Hudi, András Juhász

KeeYong Chong Jinxin HUA Hai   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 06. 01. 2019.

Performers

Françoise Rivalland, Wu Wei, Sztojanov Georgi, Laurent Winkler, Antonia Taddei, László Hudi, András Juhász

Wu Wei Dragon Dance   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 06. 01. 2019.

Performers

Françoise Rivalland, Wu Wei, Sztojanov Georgi, Laurent Winkler, Antonia Taddei, László Hudi, András Juhász

Judit Varga Anamorphoses 02 2019 Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 09. 01. 2020.

Performers

Ensemble Interface (Andrea Nagy – clarinet, bass clarinet, Georgia Privitera – violin, Christophe Matthias – cello, Anna D´Errico – piano, Agnieszka Koprowska-Born – percussion),

Marco Stroppa Osja. Seven Strophes for a Literary Drone 2005-2008 Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 09. 01. 2020.

Performers

Ensemble Interface (Andrea Nagy – clarinet, bass clarinet, Georgia Privitera – violin, Christophe Matthias – cello, Anna D´Errico – piano, Agnieszka Koprowska-Born – percussion),

Brian Ferneyhough Time and Motion Study I 1971-1977 Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 09. 01. 2020.

Performers

Ensemble Interface (Andrea Nagy – clarinet, bass clarinet, Georgia Privitera – violin, Christophe Matthias – cello, Anna D´Errico – piano, Agnieszka Koprowska-Born – percussion),

Ashley Fure Therefore I was 2012 Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 09. 01. 2020.

Performers

Ensemble Interface (Andrea Nagy – clarinet, bass clarinet, Georgia Privitera – violin, Christophe Matthias – cello, Anna D´Errico – piano, Agnieszka Koprowska-Born – percussion),

Wojtek Blecharz Torpor 2008 Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 09. 01. 2020.

Performers

Ensemble Interface (Andrea Nagy – clarinet, bass clarinet, Georgia Privitera – violin, Christophe Matthias – cello, Anna D´Errico – piano, Agnieszka Koprowska-Born – percussion),

Ockeghem Requiem – Introitus: Requiem aeternam   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 07. 01. 2023.
Hans Abrahamsen En suspens   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 07. 01. 2023.
Ákos Lovász Continuum   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 07. 01. 2023.
Ádám Kondor Fuga B 10’   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 08. 01. 2022.

Performers

Anna Rákóczy – flute, Andrea Nagy – clarinet, Balázs Kántor – cello, Eszter Agárdi – cello, František Výrostko – double bass, László Kéringer – vocals, László Borbély – piano, Bálint Baráth – piano, electronics, Lajos Rozmán – Artistic director, conductor and featuring on clarinet

József Sári Two Kosztolányi songs   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 08. 01. 2022.

Performers

Anna Rákóczy – flute, Andrea Nagy – clarinet, Balázs Kántor – cello, Eszter Agárdi – cello, František Výrostko – double bass, László Kéringer – vocals, László Borbély – piano, Bálint Baráth – piano, electronics, Lajos Rozmán – Artistic director, conductor and featuring on clarinet

Clara Iannotta The people here go mad. They blame the wind.   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 08. 01. 2022.

Performers

Anna Rákóczy – flute, Andrea Nagy – clarinet, Balázs Kántor – cello, Eszter Agárdi – cello, František Výrostko – double bass, László Kéringer – vocals, László Borbély – piano, Bálint Baráth – piano, electronics, Lajos Rozmán – Artistic director, conductor and featuring on clarinet

Mauricio Kagel Phantasiestück   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 08. 01. 2022.

Performers

Anna Rákóczy – flute, Andrea Nagy – clarinet, Balázs Kántor – cello, Eszter Agárdi – cello, František Výrostko – double bass, László Kéringer – vocals, László Borbély – piano, Bálint Baráth – piano, electronics, Lajos Rozmán – Artistic director, conductor and featuring on clarinet

Abigél Varga Es liegt der heiße Sommer (Heinrich Heine versére)   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 08. 01. 2022.

Performers

Anna Rákóczy – flute, Andrea Nagy – clarinet, Balázs Kántor – cello, Eszter Agárdi – cello, František Výrostko – double bass, László Kéringer – vocals, László Borbély – piano, Bálint Baráth – piano, electronics, Lajos Rozmán – Artistic director, conductor and featuring on clarinet

Rebecca Saunders Quartet   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 08. 01. 2022.

Performers

Anna Rákóczy – flute, Andrea Nagy – clarinet, Balázs Kántor – cello, Eszter Agárdi – cello, František Výrostko – double bass, László Kéringer – vocals, László Borbély – piano, Bálint Baráth – piano, electronics, Lajos Rozmán – Artistic director, conductor and featuring on clarinet

Balázs Horváth POLY   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 07. 01. 2023.
Hans Abrahamsen Arc-en-ciel   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 07. 01. 2023.
Ockeghem Requiem – Kyrie   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 07. 01. 2023.
Dániel Láposi Metal   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 07. 01. 2023.
Ockeghem Requiem – Offertorium: Quam olim   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 07. 01. 2023.
Marcell Dargay Music for Clones and Clowns   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 07. 01. 2023.
Mesías Maiguashca ‘…I can breathe…’   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 08. 01. 2022.

Performers

Anna Rákóczy – flute, Andrea Nagy – clarinet, Balázs Kántor – cello, Eszter Agárdi – cello, František Výrostko – double bass, László Kéringer – vocals, László Borbély – piano, Bálint Baráth – piano, electronics, Lajos Rozmán – Artistic director, conductor and featuring on clarinet

Matej Bonin Hungarian Rock   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 07. 01. 2023.
Ockeghem Requiem – Offertorium: Rex gloriæ   Liszt Academy - Solti Hall 07. 01. 2023.
Dieter Schnebel Nostalgie   Liszt Academy – Room XXVII 18. 01. 2018.
Gábor Kósa Music for Five Conductors and Percussionist   Liszt Academy – Room XXVII 18. 01. 2018.
Mark Applebaum Tlön   Liszt Academy – Room XXVII 18. 01. 2018.
Georges Aperghis Les Guetteurs de Sons   Liszt Academy – Room XXVII 18. 01. 2018.
Arnold Schönberg Pierrot Lunaire 1912 Live BMC streaming 16. 01. 2021.

Performers

UMZE Ensemble, Klára Kolonits – soprano, Anna Molnár – mezzo-soprano, Attila Erdős – baritone

Dániel Dinyés Pierrot hongroise – text by Lajos Parti Nagy 2020 Live BMC streaming 16. 01. 2021.
Premiere

Performers

UMZE Ensemble, Klára Kolonits – soprano, Anna Molnár – mezzo-soprano, Attila Erdős – baritone

Mirela Ivičević Baby Magnify / Lilth´s New Toy 2018 Live MÜPA streaming 15. 01. 2021.

Performers

MIKAMO Central European Chamber Orchestra, Ajtony Csaba – conductor

Virág Anna Virág Therapy of a Bipolar Bear (world premiere new piece from the Müpa composition competition)   Live MÜPA streaming 15. 01. 2021.
Premiere

Performers

MIKAMO Central European Chamber Orchestra, Ajtony Csaba – conductor

Alexander Schubert Hello 2014 Live MÜPA streaming 15. 01. 2021.

Performers

MIKAMO Central European Chamber Orchestra, Ajtony Csaba – conductor

Márton Illés Ljubljana drawings (world premiere, commissioned by the Sonus Foundation with the support of the Ernst von Siemens Music Foundation)   Live MÜPA streaming 15. 01. 2021.
Premiere

Performers

MIKAMO Central European Chamber Orchestra, Ajtony Csaba – conductor

George Enescu Symphonie de Chambre Op. 33   Live MÜPA streaming 15. 01. 2021.

Performers

MIKAMO Central European Chamber Orchestra, Ajtony Csaba – conductor

Mathias Johannes Schmidhammer Franz Schubert: Rosamunde – Entr‘acts Entr’act 3 (arranged)   Live MÜPA streaming 15. 01. 2021.
Premiere

Performers

MIKAMO Central European Chamber Orchestra, Ajtony Csaba – conductor

Abigél Varga Franz Schubert: Rosamunde – Entr‘acts Entr’act 2 (arranged)   Live MÜPA streaming 15. 01. 2021.
Premiere

Performers

MIKAMO Central European Chamber Orchestra, Ajtony Csaba – conductor

Ivan Buffa Franz Schubert: Rosamunde – Entr‘acts Entr’act 1 (arranged)   Live MÜPA streaming 15. 01. 2021.
Premiere

Performers

MIKAMO Central European Chamber Orchestra, Ajtony Csaba – conductor

János Bali TranceParent   MOME TWO – T007 14. 01. 2020.

Performers

Béla Horváth, Máté Horváth, Andrea Molnár, Dóra Pétery, János Palojtay, Timo Kinnunen, Annamária Bán, Máté Bán, Dávid Simon, Máté Balogh, János Bali

János Bali … aber …   MOME TWO – T007 14. 01. 2020.

Performers

Béla Horváth, Máté Horváth, Andrea Molnár, Dóra Pétery, János Palojtay, Timo Kinnunen, Annamária Bán, Máté Bán, Dávid Simon, Máté Balogh, János Bali

János Bali Carcere grande   MOME TWO – T007 14. 01. 2020.

Performers

Béla Horváth, Máté Horváth, Andrea Molnár, Dóra Pétery, János Palojtay, Timo Kinnunen, Annamária Bán, Máté Bán, Dávid Simon, Máté Balogh, János Bali

János Bali Pietà: Descartes levétele a keresztről   MOME TWO – T007 14. 01. 2020.

Performers

Béla Horváth, Máté Horváth, Andrea Molnár, Dóra Pétery, János Palojtay, Timo Kinnunen, Annamária Bán, Máté Bán, Dávid Simon, Máté Balogh, János Bali

János Bali Kettősverseny   MOME TWO – T007 14. 01. 2020.
Premiere

Performers

Béla Horváth, Máté Horváth, Andrea Molnár, Dóra Pétery, János Palojtay, Timo Kinnunen, Annamária Bán, Máté Bán, Dávid Simon, Máté Balogh, János Bali

Judit Varga The Extraordinary Adventures of Mr. West in the Land of the Bolsheviks   MÜPA 12. 01. 2017.

Performers

Ensemble Phace (Michael Krenn – saxophone, Spiros Laskaridis – trumpet, Mathilde Hoursiangou – piano, keyboard, Berndt Thurner – percussion, Ivana Pristasova – violin, Rafal Zalech – viola, Roland Schueler – cello, Ghenadie Rotari – accordion),

Georg Friedrich Haas in vain 2000 MÜPA 15. 01. 2019.

Performers

Budapest Sound Collective

Márk Bartha Vokális elektroakusztikus szóló szett 2020 MÜPA 10. 01. 2020.

Performers

Frauke Aulbert, Márk Bartha

Frauke Aulbert VOICE LAB 2019 MÜPA 10. 01. 2020.

Performers

Frauke Aulbert, Márk Bartha

Brigitta Muntendorf Bright No More. Public Privacy #6 2017 MÜPA 10. 01. 2020.

Performers

Frauke Aulbert, Márk Bartha

Cathy Berberian Stripsody 1966 MÜPA 10. 01. 2020.

Performers

Frauke Aulbert, Márk Bartha

Luigi Nono La fabbrica illuminata   MÜPA 10. 01. 2020.

Performers

Frauke Aulbert, Márk Bartha

Georges Aperghis Récitation pour voix seule, Nr. 11, Nr. 13: Kat Ga 1977-1978 MÜPA 10. 01. 2020.

Performers

Frauke Aulbert, Márk Bartha

Alexander Schubert Your Fox’s A Dirty Gold 2011 MÜPA 10. 01. 2020.

Performers

Frauke Aulbert, Márk Bartha

Ákos Rózmann Images of the Dream and Death   Nádor Hall 22. 01. 2023.
Hungarian Premiere
Hans-Ola Ericsson The Four Beasts’ Amen   Németajkú Református Egyházközség temploma 11. 01. 2018.

Performers

Dóra Pétery, János Bali

Zoltán Jeney Twelve Songs (fragments) 1983 Online BMC event 13. 01. 2021.

Performers

Ensemble Mobile, Lenke Kovács – soprano, Kovács Lenke, Eszter Krulik – violin, Bálint Baráth – piano

Christoph Herndler I SING YOUR NAME – ZOLTÁN JENEY 2020 Online BMC event 13. 01. 2021.

Performers

Ensemble Mobile, Lenke Kovács – soprano, Kovács Lenke, Eszter Krulik – violin, Bálint Baráth – piano

Nikolaus Gerszewski More Songs on Nothing (fragments) 2018 Online BMC event 13. 01. 2021.
Premiere

Performers

Ensemble Mobile, Lenke Kovács – soprano, Kovács Lenke, Eszter Krulik – violin, Bálint Baráth – piano

Nava Hemyari Sussane   Online BMC event 13. 01. 2021.

Performers

Ensemble Mobile, Lenke Kovács – soprano, Kovács Lenke, Eszter Krulik – violin, Bálint Baráth – piano

Fabian Blum 13 2020 Online FUGA event 10. 01. 2021.

Performers

Ensemble Z, Ábel Fazekas – clarinet, Benjámin Forgó – piano, game-master, Dániel Láposi – percussions, Bertalan Robotka – keyboards, Kristóf Siklósi – flute, Előd Soós – viola, Marija Rasic – guitar, Máté Tokárszky – guitar, Jakob Steinkellner – accordion, Vanessa Gasser – piccolo, Aline Maurer – double bassoon

Márton Levente Horváth Movements in one Movement   Online FUGA event 17. 01. 2021.
Premiere

Performers

CentriFUGA, Dóra Ida Szűcs – dance, Anasztázia Razvaljajeva – harp, Zsanett Szatzker – accordion, Máté Bán – flute, Péter Tornyai – viola

Csanád Kedves Samo gledam   Online FUGA event 17. 01. 2021.
Premiere

Performers

CentriFUGA, Dóra Ida Szűcs – dance, Anasztázia Razvaljajeva – harp, Zsanett Szatzker – accordion, Máté Bán – flute, Péter Tornyai – viola

Máté Balogh Wanderers Nachtlied II   Online FUGA event 17. 01. 2021.
Premiere

Performers

CentriFUGA, Dóra Ida Szűcs – dance, Anasztázia Razvaljajeva – harp, Zsanett Szatzker – accordion, Máté Bán – flute, Péter Tornyai – viola

Márton Szőcs Dance souterrain   Online FUGA event 17. 01. 2021.
Premiere

Performers

CentriFUGA, Dóra Ida Szűcs – dance, Anasztázia Razvaljajeva – harp, Zsanett Szatzker – accordion, Máté Bán – flute, Péter Tornyai – viola

János Bali Scratch   Online FUGA event 17. 01. 2021.
Premiere

Performers

CentriFUGA, Dóra Ida Szűcs – dance, Anasztázia Razvaljajeva – harp, Zsanett Szatzker – accordion, Máté Bán – flute, Péter Tornyai – viola

Bálint Bolcsó Interior   Online FUGA event 17. 01. 2021.
Premiere

Performers

CentriFUGA, Dóra Ida Szűcs – dance, Anasztázia Razvaljajeva – harp, Zsanett Szatzker – accordion, Máté Bán – flute, Péter Tornyai – viola

Péter Tornyai Fosforesque   Online FUGA event 17. 01. 2021.
Premiere

Performers

CentriFUGA, Dóra Ida Szűcs – dance, Anasztázia Razvaljajeva – harp, Zsanett Szatzker – accordion, Máté Bán – flute, Péter Tornyai – viola

iñigo giner-Miranda enlightened   Studió K Színház, Studio K Theatre 07. 01. 2018.
Ana María Rodríguez Les miroirs   Studió K Színház, Studio K Theatre 07. 01. 2018.
Carolyn Chen Adagio   Studió K Színház, Studio K Theatre 07. 01. 2018.
Cathy van eck 412 Meter laufen   Studió K Színház, Studio K Theatre 07. 01. 2018.
Simon Steen-Andersen Next to beside besides   Studió K Színház, Studio K Theatre 07. 01. 2018.
Irene Galindo-Quero Ein Augenblick   Studió K Színház, Studio K Theatre 07. 01. 2018.
Ákos Nagy Recitazioni 2014 Szimpla Kert 16. 01. 2019.

Performers

István Rimóczi – objects, Ákos Nagy – electronics

Ákos Nagy In dem Nebel 2017 Szimpla Kert 16. 01. 2019.

Performers

István Rimóczi – objects, Ákos Nagy – electronics

Ákos Nagy J’écoute les sons étouffés dans la pluie 2017 Szimpla Kert 16. 01. 2019.

Performers

István Rimóczi – objects, Ákos Nagy – electronics

Cecilia Arditto El libro de los gestos 2012 Trafó 14. 01. 2014.

Performers

DieOrdnungDerDinge (Iñigo Giner Miranda, Daniele Pintaudi, Vera Kardos, Cathrin Romeis),

Iñigo Giner Miranda El orden de las cosas 2012 Trafó 14. 01. 2014.

Performers

DieOrdnungDerDinge (Iñigo Giner Miranda, Daniele Pintaudi, Vera Kardos, Cathrin Romeis),

Jessie Marino Rotblau 2009 Trafó 14. 01. 2014.

Performers

DieOrdnungDerDinge (Iñigo Giner Miranda, Daniele Pintaudi, Vera Kardos, Cathrin Romeis),

Peter Streiff Hors d`oeuvres 1977 Trafó 14. 01. 2014.

Performers

DieOrdnungDerDinge (Iñigo Giner Miranda, Daniele Pintaudi, Vera Kardos, Cathrin Romeis),

Mauricio Kagel Con Voce 1973 Trafó 14. 01. 2014.

Performers

DieOrdnungDerDinge (Iñigo Giner Miranda, Daniele Pintaudi, Vera Kardos, Cathrin Romeis),

Iñigo Giner Miranda The president’s speech 2012 Trafó 14. 01. 2014.

Performers

DieOrdnungDerDinge (Iñigo Giner Miranda, Daniele Pintaudi, Vera Kardos, Cathrin Romeis),

Jessie Marino Throw Me to You and Back Again (times four) (for Weston, Dave, Andrew, Bryan, Natacha and Jessie) 2016 Trafó 08. 01. 2017.

Performers

Ensemble Pamplemousse (Natacha Diels – flute, composer, Andrew Greenwald – drums, composer, Jessie Marino – cello, composer, David Broome – keys, composer, Bryan Jacobs – sound engineer, composer, Weston Olencki – trombone),

Bryan Jacobs Organic Synthesis Vol. 1 (for two computer-controlled slide whistles, cello, snare drum) 2015 Trafó 08. 01. 2017.

Performers

Ensemble Pamplemousse (Natacha Diels – flute, composer, Andrew Greenwald – drums, composer, Jessie Marino – cello, composer, David Broome – keys, composer, Bryan Jacobs – sound engineer, composer, Weston Olencki – trombone),

Andrew Greenwald A Thing is a Hole in a Thing it is Not (IV) (for cello, flute, keys, drums, noise) 2014 Trafó 08. 01. 2017.

Performers

Ensemble Pamplemousse (Natacha Diels – flute, composer, Andrew Greenwald – drums, composer, Jessie Marino – cello, composer, David Broome – keys, composer, Bryan Jacobs – sound engineer, composer, Weston Olencki – trombone),

Natacha Diels Panaesthesia (for Pamplemousse) 2016 Trafó 08. 01. 2017.

Performers

Ensemble Pamplemousse (Natacha Diels – flute, composer, Andrew Greenwald – drums, composer, Jessie Marino – cello, composer, David Broome – keys, composer, Bryan Jacobs – sound engineer, composer, Weston Olencki – trombone),

David Broome Moai Bow-Tie Caterpillar Shout (for Pamplemousse) 2016 Trafó 08. 01. 2017.

Performers

Ensemble Pamplemousse (Natacha Diels – flute, composer, Andrew Greenwald – drums, composer, Jessie Marino – cello, composer, David Broome – keys, composer, Bryan Jacobs – sound engineer, composer, Weston Olencki – trombone),

Daniel Zea Kinecticut   Trafó 13. 01. 2018.

Performers

Ensemble Vortex

Daniel Zea Fuck Facebook Face Orchestra   Trafó 13. 01. 2018.

Performers

Ensemble Vortex

Fernando Garnero “Limae Labor”   Trafó 13. 01. 2018.

Performers

Ensemble Vortex

Francisco Huguet La Flor Mas Rara   Trafó 13. 01. 2018.

Performers

Ensemble Vortex

Arturo Corrales Canon Fractal Por Aumentación Sobre Una Melodia Popular (Folk you!)   Trafó 13. 01. 2018.

Performers

Ensemble Vortex

John Menoud Acéphale   Trafó 13. 01. 2018.

Performers

Ensemble Vortex

Marc Sabat Intonation after Morton Feldman II / Les Duresses   Trafó 12. 01. 2019.

Performers

Sara Cubarsi-Fernandez, Xenia Gogu, Péter Tornyai, Gergely Balázs

Marc Sabat Duas Quintas / Les Duresses   Trafó 12. 01. 2019.

Performers

Sara Cubarsi-Fernandez, Xenia Gogu, Péter Tornyai, Gergely Balázs

Marc Sabat Two Commas / Les Duresses   Trafó 12. 01. 2019.

Performers

Sara Cubarsi-Fernandez, Xenia Gogu, Péter Tornyai, Gergely Balázs

Marc Sabat Sei Bach-Intonazioni per Violino Solo, IIa by Johann Sebastian Bach, Intonation and 2nd voice   Trafó 12. 01. 2019.

Performers

Sara Cubarsi-Fernandez, Xenia Gogu, Péter Tornyai, Gergely Balázs

Marc Sabat Cucumber Serenades   Trafó 12. 01. 2019.

Performers

Sara Cubarsi-Fernandez, Xenia Gogu, Péter Tornyai, Gergely Balázs

Maja Osojnik WARD 1976 Trafó 11. 01. 2020.

Performers

Studio Dan (Nina Ortner – stage and light, Werner Angerer – sound, Matthias Muche – solo trombone, Mathias Koch – percussions, Michael Tiefenbacher – piano, keys, Daniel Riegler – trombone, Clemens Salesny – sax, clarinet, Thomas Frey – flutes, Dominik Fuss – trumpet, Philipp Kienberger – double bass, Maiken Beer – cello, Sophia Goidinger-Koch – violin),

Oxana Omelchuk Wow and Flutter 1975 Trafó 11. 01. 2020.

Performers

Studio Dan (Nina Ortner – stage and light, Werner Angerer – sound, Matthias Muche – solo trombone, Mathias Koch – percussions, Michael Tiefenbacher – piano, keys, Daniel Riegler – trombone, Clemens Salesny – sax, clarinet, Thomas Frey – flutes, Dominik Fuss – trumpet, Philipp Kienberger – double bass, Maiken Beer – cello, Sophia Goidinger-Koch – violin),

Vinko Globokar Passaggio Verso Il Rischio 1934 Trafó 11. 01. 2020.

Performers

Studio Dan (Nina Ortner – stage and light, Werner Angerer – sound, Matthias Muche – solo trombone, Mathias Koch – percussions, Michael Tiefenbacher – piano, keys, Daniel Riegler – trombone, Clemens Salesny – sax, clarinet, Thomas Frey – flutes, Dominik Fuss – trumpet, Philipp Kienberger – double bass, Maiken Beer – cello, Sophia Goidinger-Koch – violin),

Anthony Braxton Composition Nr. 228 1945 Trafó 11. 01. 2020.

Performers

Studio Dan (Nina Ortner – stage and light, Werner Angerer – sound, Matthias Muche – solo trombone, Mathias Koch – percussions, Michael Tiefenbacher – piano, keys, Daniel Riegler – trombone, Clemens Salesny – sax, clarinet, Thomas Frey – flutes, Dominik Fuss – trumpet, Philipp Kienberger – double bass, Maiken Beer – cello, Sophia Goidinger-Koch – violin),

Óscar Escudero [BIO] 2020 Trafó 09. 01. 2022.

Performers

Lluïsa Espigolé – piano

Baráth Bálint L-etudes no. 1, no. 2 2021 Trafó 09. 01. 2022.
Premiere

Performers

Lluïsa Espigolé – piano

Michael Beil Key Jane 2017 Trafó 09. 01. 2022.

Performers

Lluïsa Espigolé – piano

Daniel Moreira Ludvan ven Beethovig 2009 Trafó 09. 01. 2022.

Performers

Lluïsa Espigolé – piano

Joanna Bailie artificial environment n. 8   Trafó 09. 01. 2022.

Performers

Lluïsa Espigolé – piano

Stefan Prins Piano Hero#1 2011 Trafó 09. 01. 2022.

Performers

Lluïsa Espigolé – piano

Dimitris Andrikopoulos Panakoustikon   Zeneakadémia - Solti Terem 07. 01. 2017.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

ARTéfacts (Stefanos Nasos – zongora, Stefanos Nasos – zongora, Laertis Kokolanis – hegedű, Laertis Kokolanis – hegedű, Marios Dapergolas – mélyhegedű, Marios Dapergolas – mélyhegedű, Spyros Tzekos – klarinétok, Spyros Tzekos – klarinétok, Guido De Flaviis – szaxofonok, Guido De Flaviis – szaxofonok, Costas Seremetis – ütőhangszerek, Costas Seremetis – ütőhangszerek, Theo Vazakas – ütőhangszerek, Theo Vazakas – ütőhangszerek, Alexandros Drymonitis – elektronika, Alexandros Drymonitis – elektronika, Louizos Aslanidis – videó, Louizos Aslanidis – videó),

Balázs Horváth Broken Con(sor)tinuity   Zeneakadémia - Solti Terem 07. 01. 2017.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

ARTéfacts (Stefanos Nasos – zongora, Stefanos Nasos – zongora, Laertis Kokolanis – hegedű, Laertis Kokolanis – hegedű, Marios Dapergolas – mélyhegedű, Marios Dapergolas – mélyhegedű, Spyros Tzekos – klarinétok, Spyros Tzekos – klarinétok, Guido De Flaviis – szaxofonok, Guido De Flaviis – szaxofonok, Costas Seremetis – ütőhangszerek, Costas Seremetis – ütőhangszerek, Theo Vazakas – ütőhangszerek, Theo Vazakas – ütőhangszerek, Alexandros Drymonitis – elektronika, Alexandros Drymonitis – elektronika, Louizos Aslanidis – videó, Louizos Aslanidis – videó),

Maurilio Cacciatore Radio Jail   Zeneakadémia - Solti Terem 07. 01. 2017.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

ARTéfacts (Stefanos Nasos – zongora, Stefanos Nasos – zongora, Laertis Kokolanis – hegedű, Laertis Kokolanis – hegedű, Marios Dapergolas – mélyhegedű, Marios Dapergolas – mélyhegedű, Spyros Tzekos – klarinétok, Spyros Tzekos – klarinétok, Guido De Flaviis – szaxofonok, Guido De Flaviis – szaxofonok, Costas Seremetis – ütőhangszerek, Costas Seremetis – ütőhangszerek, Theo Vazakas – ütőhangszerek, Theo Vazakas – ütőhangszerek, Alexandros Drymonitis – elektronika, Alexandros Drymonitis – elektronika, Louizos Aslanidis – videó, Louizos Aslanidis – videó),

Branka Popović Inside / Waltz   Zeneakadémia - Solti Terem 07. 01. 2017.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

ARTéfacts (Stefanos Nasos – zongora, Stefanos Nasos – zongora, Laertis Kokolanis – hegedű, Laertis Kokolanis – hegedű, Marios Dapergolas – mélyhegedű, Marios Dapergolas – mélyhegedű, Spyros Tzekos – klarinétok, Spyros Tzekos – klarinétok, Guido De Flaviis – szaxofonok, Guido De Flaviis – szaxofonok, Costas Seremetis – ütőhangszerek, Costas Seremetis – ütőhangszerek, Theo Vazakas – ütőhangszerek, Theo Vazakas – ütőhangszerek, Alexandros Drymonitis – elektronika, Alexandros Drymonitis – elektronika, Louizos Aslanidis – videó, Louizos Aslanidis – videó),

Nicolas Tzortzis Dehors   Zeneakadémia - Solti Terem 07. 01. 2017.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

ARTéfacts (Stefanos Nasos – zongora, Stefanos Nasos – zongora, Laertis Kokolanis – hegedű, Laertis Kokolanis – hegedű, Marios Dapergolas – mélyhegedű, Marios Dapergolas – mélyhegedű, Spyros Tzekos – klarinétok, Spyros Tzekos – klarinétok, Guido De Flaviis – szaxofonok, Guido De Flaviis – szaxofonok, Costas Seremetis – ütőhangszerek, Costas Seremetis – ütőhangszerek, Theo Vazakas – ütőhangszerek, Theo Vazakas – ütőhangszerek, Alexandros Drymonitis – elektronika, Alexandros Drymonitis – elektronika, Louizos Aslanidis – videó, Louizos Aslanidis – videó),

Dimitris Andrikopoulos Traces   Zeneakadémia - Solti Terem 07. 01. 2017.
Hungarian Premiere

Performers

ARTéfacts (Stefanos Nasos – zongora, Stefanos Nasos – zongora, Laertis Kokolanis – hegedű, Laertis Kokolanis – hegedű, Marios Dapergolas – mélyhegedű, Marios Dapergolas – mélyhegedű, Spyros Tzekos – klarinétok, Spyros Tzekos – klarinétok, Guido De Flaviis – szaxofonok, Guido De Flaviis – szaxofonok, Costas Seremetis – ütőhangszerek, Costas Seremetis – ütőhangszerek, Theo Vazakas – ütőhangszerek, Theo Vazakas – ütőhangszerek, Alexandros Drymonitis – elektronika, Alexandros Drymonitis – elektronika, Louizos Aslanidis – videó, Louizos Aslanidis – videó),